For more than a decade, Lima’s Sports Radio 93.1 The Fan has covered high school sports in the area like no one else.

Below, you’ll find some of our broadcasts over the years.

  1. If you do not see a game listed, unfortunately, we no longer have a copy of that game.
  2. Also, unfortunately, we don’t have the ability to provide these games on CDs to fans. Feel free t0 share the links to each individual game.

 

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

2013
Week 1 – Elida 20 Delphos St. John’s 0
Week 2 – Celina 42 Bath 15
Week 3 – Wapak 42 Elida 0
Week 4 – Lima Senior 13 Fremont Ross 12
Week 5 – Spencerville 39 Columbus Grove 27
Week 6 – Kenton 34 Ottawa-Glandorf 10
Week 7 – Kenton 48 Elida 2
Week 8 – Crestview 50 Spencerville 34
Week 9 – Ada 25 Delphos Jefferson 20
Week 10 – Toledo Whitmer 83 Lima Senior 28
Week 11  – Kenton 58 Galion 14
Week 12  – Kenton 46 Wooster Triway 6
Week 13  – Kenton 46 Bryan 43
Week 14  – Clinton-Massie 21 Kenton 20


2014
Week 1 – Delphos St. John’s 40 Elida 34 2 OT
Week 3 – Lima Senior 62 Piqua 20
Week 4 – St. Marys 47 Elida 46 OT
Week 5 – Kenton 49 Shawnee 7
Week 7 – Ada 22 Crestview 15
Week 8 – Kenton 19 Bath 13
Week 9 – Toledo Central Catholic 56 Lima Senior 33
Week 10 – Toledo Whitmer 41 Lima Senior 7
Week 11 – Harrison 37 Lima Sr. 36
Week 12 – Tinora 37 Spencerville 0


2015
Week 1 – Coldwater 42 Kenton 0
Week 3 – Ottawa-Glandorf 28 Van Wert 16
Week 4 – Toledo Whitmer 49 Lima Senior 33
Week 5 – Wapak 24 Bath 14
Week 6 – Lima Senior 49 Toledo St. Francis 7
Week 7 – Lima Senior 41 Findlay 34
Week 8 – Elida 28 Kenton 19
Week 9 – Elida 28 Ottawa-Glandorf 21
Week 10 – Bath 34 Elida 21
Week 11 – Lima Sr. 44 Miamisburg 42 OT


2016
Week 1 – Lima Senior 24 Middletown 17
Week 2 – Ottawa-Glandorf 24 Bath 13
Week 3 – St. Marys 43 Shawnee 7
Week 4 – Wapak 12 Elida 7
Week 5 – Spencerville 44 Crestview 41
Week 6 – Spencerville 35 Columbus Grove 7
Week 7 – Lima Senior 28 Findlay 21 OT
Week 8 – Delphos Jefferson 20 Crestview 12
Week 9 – St. Marys 13 Wapak 7
Week 10 – Toledo Central Catholic 35 Lima Senior 34
Week 11 – St. Henry 37 Spencerville 22
Week 11 – Ft. Recovery 58 vs Ada 21 
Week 12 – Ottawa-Glandorf 33 Indian Lake 28 


2017
Week 1 – Coldwater 35 Kenton 28
Week 2 – St. Marys 21 Ottawa-Glandorf 13
Week 3 – Marion Local 13 Coldwater 7
Week 4 – Crestview 40 Bluffton 20
Week 5 – Wapak vs Elida
Week 6 – Wapak vs Bath
Week 7 – Crestview 49 Ada 21
Week 8 – Lima Senior 62 Findlay 38
Week 9 – Toledo St. John’s 47 Lima Senior 22
Week 10 – Delphos St. John’s 12 Coldwater 7
Week 11 – Spencerville 34 Mechanicsburg 0
Week 12 – Marion Local 35 Spencerville 0 
Week 13 – Marion Local 33 Coldwater 0
Week 14 – Marion Local 31 Liberty-Benton 13


2018
Week 12 – Coldwater 20 St. Henry 19


2020
Week 1 – Spencerville 35 Crestview 14
Week 2 – Allen East 46 Bluffton 22
Week 3 – Van Wert 34 Wapak 0
Week 3 – Liberty-Benton 47 LCC 28
Week 4 – Ottawa-Glandorf 20 Bath 17
Week 5 – St. Marys 10 Shawnee 7
Week 6 – Findlay 31 Lima Senior 6
Week 7 (Playoff) – Wapak 15 Shawnee 0
Week 7 (Playoff) – Bath 37 Swanton 0
Week 8 (Playoff) – Spencerville 28 McComb 20
Week 8 (Playoff) – Minster 14 Allen East 6
Week 9 (Playoff) – LCC 53 Mohawk 20


HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

2013-2014
11/29/13 – Elida vs Bath (Tipoff Classic)
11/29/13 – LCC vs Shawnee (Tipoff Classic)
11/30/13 – LCC vs Elida (Tipoff Classic)
11/30/13 – Bath vs Shawnee (Tipoff Classic)
12/06/13 – Elida vs Spencerville
12/13/13 – Lincolnview vs Allen East
12/21/13 – Findlay vs Bath
12/27/13 – Shawnee vs Perry
12/28/13 – Lima Senior vs Elida
1/10/14 – Elida vs St. Marys
1/11/14 – Bath vs Spencerville
1/13/14 – Lima Senior vs Fremont Ross
1/17/14 – Bath vs St. Marys
1/18/14 – Lima Senior vs Ottawa-Glandorf
1/24/14 – Elida vs Shawnee
2/8/14 – Defiance vs Lima Senior
2/11/14 – LCC vs Lima Senior
2/14/14 – Bath vs Elida
3/5/14 – Elida vs Kenton (District Semi)
3/5/14 – Bath vs Upper Sandusky (District Semi)
3/8/14 – Elida vs Bath (District Final)
3/13/14 – Defiance vs Bath (Regional Semi)
3/15/14 – Norwalk vs Bath (Regional Final)


2014-2015
12/5/14 – LCC vs Bath (Tipoff Classic)
12/5 – Shawnee vs Elida (Tipoff Classic)
12/6 – Shawnee vs Bath (Tipoff Classic)
12/6 – LCC vs Elida (Tipoff Classic)
12/9 – Lima Senior vs Wapak
12/12 – Elida vs Spencerville
12/13 – Lima Senior vs Celina
12/19 – Elida vs Defiance
12/23 – Fremont Ross vs Lima Senior
1/2/15 – Spencerville vs Kalida
1/3 – Lima Senior vs Elida
1/6 – Lima Senior vs Findlay
1/9 – Shawnee vs Van Wert
1/16 – Wapak vs Bath
1/23 – Lima Senior vs Toledo St. Francis
1/27 – Lima Senior vs LCC
1/30 – Columbus Grove vs Spencerville
2/3 – Perry vs Bath
2/6 – Spencerville vs Crestview
2/7 – Lima Senior vs Van Wert
2/13 – Ottawa-Glandorf vs Elida
2/17 – Lima Senior vs Toledo Whitmer
2/20 – Crestview vs Bluffton
2/27 – Columbus Grove vs Crestview
3/3 – Bath vs Tiffin Columbian (Sectional Semi)
3/6 – Bath vs Elida (Sectional Final)
3/6 – Fremont Ross vs Lima Senior (Sectional Final)
3/10 – Marion Local vs New Bremen (District Semi)
3/10- Spencerville vs Perry (District Semi)
3/11 – Elida vs Celina (District Semi)
3/11 – St. Marys vs Wapak (District Semi)
3/12 – Lima Senior vs Findlay (District Semi)
3/13 – Marion Local vs Spencerville (District Final)
3/14 – Celina vs St. Marys (District Final)
3/14 – Lima Senior vs Ashland (District Final)
3/17 – Marion Local vs Jackson Center (Regional Semi)
3/19 – Lima Senior. vs Tol. St. John’s (Regional Semi)
3/20 – Marion Local vs Tri-Village (Regional Final)
3/21 – Lima Senior. vs Lakewood St. Ed’s (Regional Final)
3/26 – Wayne Trace vs Harvest Prep (State Semi)
3/26 – LCC vs Chaminade-Julienne (State Semi)
3/27 – Defiance vs Dayton Dunbar (State Semi)
3/28 – LCC vs Cleveland VASJ (State Final)
3/28 – Defiance vs Cleveland CC (State Final


2015-2016
11/27/15 – (Tipoff Classic)
11/27 – (Tipoff Classic)
11/28 – (Tipoff Classic)
11/28 – (Tipoff Classic)
12/4 – Elida vs Spencerville
12/11 – Spencerville vs Lincolnview
12/18 – Lima Senior vs Hazelwood (MO)
12/19 – Lima Senior vs Dayton Dunbar
12/22 – Lima Senior vs Findlay
12/29 – Kalida vs Spencerville
12/30 – Wapak vs Perry
1/8 – Defiance vs Bath
1/15 – Ottawa-Glandorf vs Shawnee
1/16 – Lima Senior vs Ottawa-Glandorf
1/22 – Lima Senior vs Toledo St. John’s
1/26 – Lima Senior vs LCC
1/29 – Shawnee vs Elida
2/2 – Lima Senior vs Fremont Ross
2/5 – Lima Senior vs Findlay
2/6 – Spencerville vs Marion Local
2/12 – Ottawa-Glandorf vs Elida
2/19 – Crestview vs Bluffton
2/23 – Elida vs Bath
2/26 – Elida vs Shawnee (Tournament)
2/26 – Lima Senior vs Anthony Wayne (Tournament)
3/1 – Perry vs Fort Recovery (District Semi)
3/2 – Elida vs Defiance (District Semi)
3/3 – Lima Senior vs Toledo Whitmer (District Semi)
3/4 – Perry vs St. Henry (District Final)
3/5 – Lima Senior vs Toledo St. John’s (District Final)
3/5 – Ottawa-Glandorf vs Defiance (District Final)
3/8 – Perry vs Yellow Springs (Regional Semi)
3/9 – Lima Senior vs Lorain (Regional Semi)
3/10 – Ottawa-Glandorf vs Lexington (Regional Semi)
3/12 – Lima Senior vs Canton McKinley (Regional Final)
3/18 – Lincolnview vs Jackson Center (State Semi)
3/18 – Lima Senior vs Wilmington (State Semi)
3/19 – Lincolnview vs Cornerstone Christian (State Final)
3/19 – Lima Senior vs Westerville South (State Final)


2016-2017
1/3/17 – Lima Senior 77 Fremont Ross 46
1/6 – Findlay 67 Lima Senior 56
1/13 – Wapak 48 Elida 41
1/14 – Bath 41 Spencerville 40
1/20 – Ottawa-Glandorf 72 Shawnee 59
1/21 – Lima Senior 63 Ottawa-Glandorf 41
1/24 – Lima Senior 64 LCC 55
1/27 – Lima Senior 54 Toledo St. Francis 51
2/3 – Elida 78 Shawnee 67 OT
2/4 – Lima Senior 82 Toledo Rogers 77
2/10 – Spencerville 43 Crestview 41
3/11 – Marion Local vs Wayne Trace
3/17 – Parma Hts. Holy Name vs Elida (Regional Final)
3/23 – Perry vs Columbus Wellington (State Semi)
3/23 – Delphos St. John’s vs Lutheran East (State Semi)