No one covers high school sports like Lima’s Sports Radio 93.1 The Fan, and that will be on full display as we broadcast over 30 high school basketball games before we hit the Road to Columbus in late February. 

Download the Fan app to listen to our high school sports coverage anywhere. 

Friday, November 27th: LCC 62 Bath 55
Friday, November 27th: Shawnee 95 Elida 38
Saturday, November 28th: Bath 57 Elida 46
Saturday, November 28th: Shawnee 79 LCC 37
Tuesday, December 1st: Wapak 53 Bellefontaine 32
Friday, December 4th: Ottoville 55 Columbus Grove 44
Saturday, December 5th: Spencerville 74 Fort Jennings 60
Tuesday, December 8th: Kalida 53 Pandora-Gilboa 22
Friday, December 11th: Delphos Jefferson 59 Allen East 53
Saturday, December 12th: LCC 69 Ottawa-Glandorf 65
Tuesday, December 15th: Shawnee 77 Perry 47
Friday, December 18th: Ottawa-Glandorf 67 St. Marys 47
Saturday, December 19th: Kalida 71 Spencerville 44
Tuesday, December 22nd: Fort Jennings 53 Temple Christian 27
Wednesday, December 23rd: Kalida 52 Lincolnview 49
Saturday, January 2nd: Ottawa-Glandorf 63 Bluffton 50
Tuesday, January 5th: Lima Senior 65 Fremont Ross 42
Friday, January 8th: Lima Senior 70 Findlay 53
Saturday, January 9th: LCC 63 Perry 42
Friday, January 15th: Columbus Grove 67 Spencerville 35
Saturday, January 16th: LCC 55 Elida 37
Tuesday, January 19th: Columbus Grove 63 Bath 49
Friday, January 22nd: Shawnee 72 Van Wert 46
Saturday, January 23rd: Kalida 57 Leipsic 34
Tuesday, January 26th: Bath 54 Perry 48
Friday, January 29th: Shawnee 58 Ottawa-Glandorf 52
Saturday, January 30th: Van Wert  61 LCC 57
Tuesday, February 2nd: Columbus Grove 62 Pandora-Gilboa 46
Friday, February 5th: Allen East 75 Bluffton 68
Saturday, February 6th: Lima Senior 67 LCC 45
Tuesday, February 9th: Elida 64 Bluffton 60
Friday, February 12th: Ottoville 57 LCC 41
Saturday, February 13th: Ottoville 65 Leipsic 40
Thursday, February 18th: Continental 50 Pandora-Gilboa 40
Friday, February 19th: Perry  84 Allen East 55
Saturday, February 20th: Shawnee 71 Lima Senior 65
_______________________________________________________________________

Tuesday, February 23rd: Kalida 53 Continental 15
Wednesday, February 24th: Bath 48 Delphos Jefferson 40
Friday, February 26th: Lincolnview 44 Kalida 32
Saturday, February 27th: Bath 57 LCC 52
Tuesday, March 2nd: Columbus Grove 44 Lincolnview 38
Tuesday, March 2nd: Ottoville 58 Crestview 49
Wednesday, March 3rd: Shawnee 56 Defiance 38
Wednesday, March 3rd: St. Marys 58 Wauseon 48
Thursday, March 4th: Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Coldwater 53 (OT)
Thursday, March 4th: Wayne Trace 60 Bath 45
Friday, March 5th: Columbus Grove 61 Ottoville 48
Saturday. March 6th: Ottawa-Glandorf 56 Wayne Trace 28
Saturday, March 6th: Shawnee 65 St. Marys 52
Tuesday, March 9th: Columbus Grove 48 Carey 45
Tuesday, March 9th: New Bremen 51 Antwerp 43 OT
Wednesday, March 10th: Ottawa-Glandorf 52 Archbold 48
Thursday, March 11th: Shawnee 76 Shelby 67
Friday, March 12th: Columbus Grove 50 New Bremen 48
Saturday, March 13th: Shawnee 88 Akron Buchtel 74
Saturday, March 13th: Ottawa-Glandorf 64 Johnstown-Monroe 56
Friday, March 19th: Botkins 44 Richmond Heights 40
Friday, March 19th: Columbus Grove 58 New Boston Glenwood 53
Friday, March 19th: Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 58 Ottawa-Glandorf 52
Saturday, March 20th: Shawnee 71 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 42
Sunday, March 21st: Botkins 60 Columbus Grove 44

*Schedule subject to weather/COVID-19 cancellations.